Information Technology A to Z Index

Organization

Information Technology

Betina Gardner, Dean of Libraries/Chief Information Officer

Jeff Whitaker, Deputy Chief Information Officer

Jean Marlow, Deputy Chief Technology Officer

Administrative Support

  • Robyn Hanks, Manager (Budgets, Purchasing)
  • Gina Wirtz, Administrative Assistant I

Information Services (Banner)     
Jeff Whitaker, Deputy Chief Information Officer

Support Staff (Banner User Support, Training, Skype for Business support, Office Faxes & Phones)

  • ​Jeremy Steele, Information Services, Team Lead
    - Cindy Duff, Systems Specialist
    - Stephanie King, Systems Specialist
    - Stacey Mays, System Specialist

    - Angie McDaniel, Systems Specialist

    - Suzanne Tipton, Systems Specialist

Database Administration (Database Support)

  • Derrick Conder, Database Administrator
  • Chad Rose, Database Administrator

Programming Staff (Reports, Maintenance)

  • Jeremiah Duerson, Information Services, Team Lead
    -Charlotte Hisle, Programming Analyst
    -Abby Horn, Programming Analyst
    -Janet Johnson, Sr. Programming Analyst
    -Alex Martin, Programming Analyst
    -Josh Reynolds, Programming Analyst
    -Carmelinda Shear, Sr. Programming Analyst

    -Adam White, Sr. Programming Analyst
    -Michael Wooten, Sr. Programming Analyst

Infrastructure & Enterprise Systems (Networking, Wireless, Lync)
Dustin Tennill, Director

Networking (Hardware, Wireless)

  • Bobby Bruner, Sr. Network Engineer/Team Leader (Wireless, Hardware)
  • Chase Ott, Sr. Network Engineer (Data Lines, Wireless, Network)

Systems Administration (Enterprise Systems)

  • Chris Briney, Systems Administrator
  • Byron Sims, Sr. Systems Administrator
  • Ryan Turner, Systems Administrator
  • John Wooton, Sr. Systems Administrator

Security 

  • Security Engineer

Telecommunications (Office Faxes & Phones)

  • Sheila Napier, Switchboard Operator

Technology Support Services
Jean Marlow, Deputy Chief Technology Officer

IT Service Desk (Software & Hardware Support)  
Donnie Powell, User Service and Support, Assistant Director

  • Philip Gump, Lead  (Enterprise User Systems)
    -
    Michelle Rose, Senior IT Consultant
     
  • Danny Lewis, Coordinator  (Technology Services)
    -Amy Graham, IT Consultant
  • Kenneth Rice, Lead  (Application Systems and Development)
    -
    Lindsay Riley, IT Consultant
    -Pam Hocker, IT Consultant
  • Jonathan Sikora, Coordinator  (Professional Development & Academic Services)
     
  • Mike Wynn, User Service & Support Coordinator  (User Services and Support)
    -Teri Alexander, IT Consultant
    -Daniel Clemmons, IT Associate
    -Morgan Couch, IT Consultant
    -David Estes, IT Consultant
    -Rachel Moore, IT Consultant
    -Brian Nalley, IT Consultant
    -Daniel Nalley, IT Consultant
    -Patrick Smith, IT Consultant
    -Aaron Voynar, IT Associate
    -Brandon Verhoeven, IT Consultant
    -Wesley Watts, IT Consultant

IT Geeks (Student IT Support\IT Labs)
Lisa Moore, IT Communications & Student Support Service Manager

Academic Instructional Services (Multi-media Spaces, Instructional Hardware, Classrooms, Special Projects)
Justin Goldstein, Manager (Academic Instructional Services)

  • Chris Bundy, IT Consultant
  • Scott Nalley, IT Consultant

Online Learning (Blackboard)
Eugene Kleppinger, Manager

Inside Look