Information Technology A to Z Index IT Service Support Request

Organization

Information Technology

Jeff Whitaker, Chief Information Officer

Administrative Support

  • Robyn Hanks, Manager (Budgets, Purchasing)
  • Sheila Napier, Switchboard Operator

Security

  • Byron Sims, Senior Security Engineer

Information Services (Banner/Telecom)    
 

Support Staff (Database Support, Banner User Support, Training, Skype for Business support, Telecommunications/ Office Faxes & Other Analog Devices, Microsoft Teams)

  • ​Jeremy Steele, Information Services, Team Lead
    - Derrick Conder, Database Administrator
    - Cindy Duff, Systems Specialist
    - Stephanie King, Systems Specialist
    - Stacey Mays, System Specialist

    - Angie McDaniel, Systems Specialist

    - Chad Rose, Database Administrator

Programming Staff (Reports, Maintenance)

  • Jeremiah Duerson, Information Services, Team Lead
    - Charlotte Hisle, Programmer Analyst
    - Abby Horn, Programmer Analyst
    - Janet Johnson, Senior Programmer Analyst
    - Alex Martin, Programmer Analyst
    - Josh Reynolds, Senior Programmer Analyst
    - Adam White, Senior Programmer Analyst
    - McKinsey Wilson, Programmer Analyst
    - Michael Wooten, Senior Programmer Analyst

Infrastructure & Enterprise Systems (Networking, Wireless, Lync)
Dustin Tennill, Director

Networking (Hardware, Wireless)

  • Mark Barsalona, Network Engineer
  • Bobby Bruner, Senior Network Engineer/Team Leader (Wireless, Hardware)
  • Daniel Clemmons, Network Engineer
  • Ryan Lewis, Senior Network Engineer (Data Lines, Wireless, Network)

Systems Administration (Enterprise Systems)

  • Chris Briney, Systems Administrator
  • Philip Gump, Systems Administrator
  • Ryan Turner, Senior Systems Administrator
  • John Wooton, Senior Systems Administrator

 

Technology Support Services
 

IT Service Desk (Software & Hardware Support)  
Donnie Powell, User Service and Support, Assistant Director

  • Danny Lewis, Coordinator  (Technology Services & E-Presence)
     
  • Kenneth Rice, Lead  (Application Systems and Development)
    -
    Lindsay Riley, IT Consultant
    - Pam Hocker, IT Consultant
  • Mike Wynn, User Service & Support Coordinator  (User Services and Support)
    - Teri Alexander, IT Consultant
    - Morgan Couch, IT Consultant
    - David Estes, IT Consultant (Hardware)
    - Michael Glass, IT Consultant
    - Amy Graham, IT Consultant
    - Dexter Hicks, IT Associate
    - Rachel Moore, IT Consultant
    - Brian Nalley, IT Consultant
    - Daniel Nalley, Senior IT Consultant
    - Michelle Rose, Senior IT Consultant
    - Patrick Smith, Senior IT Consultant
    - Wesley Watts, IT Consultant

IT Geeks (Student IT Support\IT Labs)

  • Lisa Moore, IT Communications & Student Support Services Manager
    - For current IT Geek Staff, visit their site

Academic Instructional Services (Multi-media Spaces, Instructional Hardware, Classrooms, Special Projects)

  • Justin Goldstein, Manager (Academic Instructional Services)
    - Chris Bundy, IT Consultant
    - Brandon Verhoeven, IT Consultant

Online Learning (Blackboard)

  • Gene Kleppinger, Manager
  • Jonathan Sikora, Coordinator  (Professional Development & Academic Services)

CSS