Information Technology A to Z Index

Organization

Information Technology

Betina Gardner, Dean of Libraries/Chief Information Officer

Jeff Whitaker, Deputy Chief Information Officer

Jean Marlow, Deputy Chief Technology Officer

Administrative Support

  • Robyn Hanks, Manager (Budgets, Purchasing)
  • Gina Wirtz, Administrative Assistant I

►Information Services (Banner)

Jeff Whitaker, Deputy Chief Information Officer

Support Staff (Banner User Support, Training)

  • ​Cindy Duff, Systems Specialist
  • Angie McDaniel, Systems Specialist
  • Suzanne Tipton, Systems Specialist

Database Administration (Database Support)

  • Jeremiah Duerson, Database Administrator
  • Jeremy Steele, Database Administrator

Programming Staff (Reports, Maintenance)

  • Derrick Conder, Sr. Programming Analyst
  • Janet Johnson, Sr. Programming Analyst
  • Kate Thompson, Sr. Programming Analyst
  • Michael Wooten, Sr. Programming Analyst 
  • Josh Reynolds, Programming Analyst
  • Charlotte Hisle, Programming Analyst
  • Abby Horn, Programming Analyst 
  • Adam White, Programming Analyst           

►Infrastructure & Enterprise Systems (Networking, Wireless, Cell Phones, Lync)

Dustin Tennill, Director

Networking (Hardware, Wireless)                       

  • Bobby Bruner, Sr. Network Engineer/Team Leader (Wireless, Hardware)
  • Chase Ott, Sr. Network Engineer (Data Lines, Wireless, Network) 
  • Brandon Verhoeven, Network Engineer (Phone Lines, Data Lines)                           

Systems Administration (Enterprise Systems)

  • Byron Sims, Systems Administrator
  • Chris Briney, Systems Administrator 
  • John Wotton, Systems Administrator
  • Ryan Turner, Systems Administrator

Security 

  • Ott Rose, Security Engineer

Telecommunications (Cell Phones, Office Faxes & Phones)

  • Stephanie King, Systems Specialist
  • Stacey Mays, Systems Specialist
  • Sheila Napier, Switchboard Operator

►Technology Support Services

Jean Marlow, Deputy Chief Technology Officer

IT Service Desk (Software & Hardware Support)

  • Donnie Powell, User Service and Support, Assistant Director
  • Philip Gump, Lead (Enterprise User Systems)
  • Kenneth Rice, Lead (Application Systems and Development)
  • Jason Reed, Lead (User Services and Support)
  • Jonathan Sikora, Coordinator (Professional Development & Academic Services)
  • OPEN, Coordinator (Technology Services)
  • Mike Wynn, Senior IT Consultant (User Services and Support)
  • Michelle Rose, Senior IT Consultant (Enterprise User Systems)
  • David Estes, IT Consultant, (User Services and Support
  • Daniel Nalley, IT Consultant, (User Services and Support)
  • Patrick Smith, IT Consultant, (User Services and Support)
  • Lindsay Riley, IT Associate, (Application Systems Development)
  • Pam Hocker, IT Associate (Application Systems Development)
  • Daniel Clemmons, IT Associate (User Services and Support)
  • Teri Alexander, IT Consultant, (User Services and Support)
  • Morgan Couch, IT Associate, (User Services and Support)
  • Rachel Moore, IT Associate, (User Services and Support)
  • Brian Nalley, IT Associate (User Services and Support)
  • Amy Graham, IT Associate ((Technology Services)

IT Geeks (Student IT Support\IT Labs)

  • Lisa Moore, Communications & Student Support Service Manager
  • For current IT Geek Staff visit their site

Academic Instructional Services (Multi-media Spaces, Instructional Hardware, Classrooms, Special Projects)

  • Justin Goldstein, Manager (Academic Instructional Services)
  • Scott Nalley, IT Associate (Academic Instructional Services)
  • Brian Fallis, IT Associate (Academic Instructional Services)

Online Learning (Blackboard)

  • Eugene Kleppinger, Manager

Inside Look

Protect Yourself
           
IT Support @ EKU
We are here to help you!    
Subscribe to Inside Look